?

Log in

The Past & the Pending [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Eliza

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [May. 23rd, 2005|07:55 pm]
Eliza

RIP

 

trahlahlah

 

i made a promise...

linkpost comment

(no subject) [May. 9th, 2005|07:11 pm]
Eliza

The Keys to Your Heart



You are attracted to those who are unbridled, untrammeled, and free.

In love, you feel the most alive when things are straight-forward, and you're told that you're loved.

You'd like to your lover to think you are stylish and alluring.

You would be forced to break up with someone who was emotional, moody, and difficult to please.

Your ideal relationship is open. Both of you can talk about everything... no secrets.

Your risk of cheating is zero. You care about society and morality. You would never break a commitment.

You think of marriage as something that will confine you. You are afraid of marriage.

In this moment, you think of love as commitment. Love only works when both people are totally devoted.


linkpost comment

ho hum bah bum [May. 8th, 2005|03:29 pm]
Eliza
i know what you did last summer is not scary, and there is no clever twist. no clever-ness whatsoever.

hey prom's a'comin'. yay. i think.
well yay for sure.

uh so lats night was awkward in many respects.
went to the play.
went to friendly's.
went to marie's (who has a new puppy named 'elizabeth taylor', like from sex and the city... charlotte's puppy, who i am going to call eliza for short).
shira slept over.



*eliza goes into dsi and sits on shira's lap and presses her cheek up against shira's*
shira: i'm mad at you.
eliza: ... that's awkward cause i'm sitting on your lap.

love that.

happy mother's day, you bastard.
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [May. 7th, 2005|05:13 pm]
Eliza
"just so you know -- i'm wearing the worst outfit of all time!"

poor marie. after sat's i was supposed to give her some of my clothes/shoes to borrow for her big date. and i truly did try to call you! but instead i went to the mall and got a manicure with antoine. pooor lovely marie!

sat's were endless oh.my.fucking.god. i better not have to like retake them. yuck.

THIS IS THE LONGEST DAY OF MY LIFE.

got my mom an actual mothers day gift with my own money. ha. antoine is so mean to me about this, adn pretty much everything. so yeah... wish i'd gone to marie's.

anyway. last night i babysat and i ahd to read them 2 scooby doo books and when i got bored after about 2 seconds i started reading htem in a napoleon dynamite and they didnt get it but my god it was good. my god.

tonight i'm goign to love letters with lexi.
and the ericksons are coming for dinner.

ummm yes...

x glimmershine x: holy fucking mother fuck that was a long time ago
x glimmershine x: OMG
x glimmershine x: MY WHOLE LIVEJOURANL
x glimmershine x: HAS HAPPENED
x glimmershine x: IN BEWTWEEN THE LAST TIME ISAW HIM AND NOW
x glimmershine x: thus the next time i see him i am creating a new livejournal
x sprklng xdmndx: oh dear
x sprklng xdmndx: that is the tru mark
linkpost comment

(no subject) [May. 5th, 2005|10:58 am]
Eliza
hey if anyone needs community service hours/just wants to do volunteer stuff, someone can come with me some sunday(s) in may/june 2:00-4:00 in cambridge. i volunteered at like a bazillion places and only one has e-mailed me back. here is the info, if you want to:

infoCollapse )

the librarians are such nazis. they like changed the chairs so they face in different directions.

anyway, this half day is almost over and then i am going to the beach with marie! heck yess!

and on a simliar note, my report card said 37 hours of community service when really i have more than 100 from camp. i hate this stupid school.
link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Apr. 30th, 2005|03:09 pm]
Eliza
sooo met up with joy and her friends/mom in boston and got another 2 prom dresses. but one is like THE one. it's purple, and designer!, andddd it was marked down from $340 to $40.

then i got the best shoes ever at aldo.
then i got wayyyy too much crap at h&m.
ohhh well.

and tonight, on a whim, im going up to maine!!! i tried to persuade my dad to let my drive MYSELF up for like an hour but he's like "no no no" but finally hes like "I'LL drive you" (yay).

that's all. god that dress... i'm so madly in love with it i want to have sex with it and buy a house with it and live in the hosue with it and buy a dog together and name it spot and have children with it and grow old with it and sit in rocking chairs together and smoke our pipes and talk about the good old days and then when we both die on the same day be buried with it.

yes, il ove it.

the other one is really cool too... it's yellow!! someone can have it if they want. a yellow prom dress. how phat. i look good in purple though with my red hair and green eyes.

pretty conceited entry. OH WELL.
link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Apr. 29th, 2005|03:57 pm]
Eliza
today was so fucking awesome. ferris buellers day off like woah.

sooo i text my mom and say "i'm going home sick."
she's like "ok."
(yay)
chill out for like an hour.
at 11:15 i picked up lexi
we chillaxed here
ordered chinese
mark came over
had some vodka-mango-lemonade
went to dsi
came home
watched jawbreaker
picked up my brother who tore a ligament in his thumb

and now it's now. and i'm supposed to be "sick".
which is ok.
im so tiredddd.


awesome day. phat day. i surprise myself at my awesome plans sometimes lol.
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]